Try our delicious coffees, desserts, and more!

Haraz Coffee House 3421 Chestnut St. - Philadelphia, PA
3421 Chestnut St., Philadelphia, PA
Traditional

Iced Adeni Chai Cold Brew (16oz)
Cold Brew Adeni (*Note: this is a cold brew so we cannot offer alternative milk options for this drink)$7.50
Iced Mufawar draft latte (16oz)
Cold Brew Coffee With Cream (*Note: this is a cold brew so we cannot make any milk adjustments)$7.50
Harazi Mufawar Coffee
Yemeni Style Coffee With Cream and Cardamom$4.95
Adeni / Karak Chai
Premium Black Tea with Cardamom and Cream$4.95
Saffron Adeni
$6.50+
Red Tea
Premium Red Tea$4.95
Qishr
Coffee Husks with Ginger & Cinnamon (*Note: if you'd like this drink with milk, order the Jubani)$4.95
Sana'ani
Yemeni style Black Coffee With Cardamom (Note: this is a non milk item, if you'd like to order with milk, get the Mufawwar)$4.95
Maleki
Light Roast Coffee with Cream, Ginger and Cinnoman$4.95
Jubani
Coffee Husks with Ginger & Cinnamon & Cream$4.95
Ginger milk
$5.65
Espresso Bar

Pistachio Latte (16oz)
16 Oz Real Pistachio w/ Double Shot Espresso, Haraz Spice$8.65
Pumpkin Spice Latte (16oz)
Creamy Pumpkin sauce and syrup with Haraz and Pumpkin SpiceOUT OF STOCK$7.95
Apple Cinnamon Latte (16 oz)
$7.95
Creme Brulee Latte (16 oz)
$7.95
Cookie Butter Latte (16 oz) - biscoff
OUT OF STOCK$7.95
Harazi Spanish Latte (16 oz)
Condensed milk, espresso, milk, and Haraz spice$7.95
Salted Caramel Latte (16oz)
16 Oz Double Espresso with Caramel$7.95
Harazi Latte (16oz)
16 Oz Double shot espresso with Haraz spice & Honey$7.95
Golden Crown Saffron Latte (16oz)
16 Oz Double Shot Espresso latte infused with Saffron$7.95
Mocha Latte (16oz)
16 Oz Double shot espresso and Chocolate Mocha$7.95
White Mocha Latte (16oz)
16 Oz Double shot Espresso with white mocha$7.95
Caramel Macchiato (16oz)
16 Oz Doube Shot espresso with Caramel sauce$7.95
Regular Latte (16oz)
16 Oz Double shot Espresso with Milk$7.50
Cappuccino (8oz)
8 Oz Double shot with Milk$5.50
Cortado (6 oz)
4 Oz Half Espresso & Half Milk$5.50
Espresso Shot (3oz)
Double Shot Espresso$5.00
Americano (16oz)
16 Oz Double Shot Espresso over hot water$5.00
Iced Shakin Espresso (16 oz)
Iced 16 Oz Double Shot Espresso with Brown Sugar & Milk$8.95
House Brew Coffee (Dark Roast)
Coffee & more

House Brew (Dark Roast)
Fresh Brewed Black Coffee$3.00
Cold Brew Coffee (16 Oz)
Cold Brew Black Coffee$6.00
Turkish
Fine Dark Roasted Coffee With Cardamom$7.00
Saudi Style Coffee (10 minute brew time)
Blond Roast Coffee infused with Saffron and Cardamom, 10 minute brew time$8.00
Green Tea
Healthy Green Tea$4.00
Hot Chocolate
Creamy Chocolate Milk$5.00
Pour Over 16oz
$6.00
French Press 16oz
French Style Black Coffee$6.00
Flavored Steamed Milk 12 oz
$3.00
Refreshers

Strawberry Lemonade - 20 oz
Strawberry Lemonade$7.50
Mango Dragon Fruit - 20 oz
Organic Lemonade & Dragon Fruit$7.50
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - 20 oz
Mango with Pineapple$7.50
Iced Hibiscus - 20 oz
Organic Hibiscus$7.50
Pineapple Passionfruit 20 oz
$7.50
Unsweetened Iced Tea
Unsweetened Iced Tea with your choice of flavors$3.00
Pina Colada - 20 oz
$7.50
Frappes & Shakes

Habibi Frappe
Blended frappe beverage featuring Biscoff$8.95
Habibti Frappe
Blended beverage featuring hazlenut$8.95
Caramel Frappe
$8.95
Mocha Frappe
Chocolate Sauce$8.95
Pumpkin Pie Frappe
Pumpkin Spice FrappeOUT OF STOCK$8.95Apple Cinnamon Frappe
OUT OF STOCK$8.95
Pistachio Frappe
$8.95
Haraz Frappe
$8.95
Matcha Frappe
$8.95
Pastries

Chocolate malt cake
$8.75
Milk Cake
Assorted milk cakes with a variety of flavors$8.15Coconut Chia Pudding (GF, Vegan)
$5.00Cardamom Cinnamon Rolls
OUT OF STOCK$5.25
Cheesecake (various flavors)
Cheesecake$8.00
Tiramisu Cup
3 Layered Italian style cake$9.00
Croissant
Apple Pie Pastry
OUT OF STOCK$5.15
Vegan Almond & Date Tart (gf, vegan)
Vegan almond and date tart$3.50
Mini Dubai Strawberry Cup (9 oz)
$10.00Brownies (gluten free)
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Coffee cardamom cake
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Middle Eastern Pastries
Bagels
Sandwiches & Savory

Mediterranean Cobb Salad
Fresh made mediterranean cobb salad with spinach base, cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, feta cheese, pickled onions, and halal turkey bacon.$11.95
Honey melt (grilled cheese)
Fresh made sandwich with gruyere, cheddar, and honey on za’atar infused sourdough bread$11.49
Breakfast Sandwich
Savory scallion waffle, bagel, or croissant sandwich with eggs, cheddar cheese, and option of halal bacon.$9.50
Warm Buffalo Chicken Fatayer (halal)
Halal buffalo chicken in warm bread$6.95Ground Beef Fatayer (halal)
$6.95
Bulk Coffee & Tea Bags

1 Lb Adeni Tea Blend
1 Lb Adeni Tea Blend$30.00
Medium Roast Beans
12 Oz Medium Roast Beans$25.00
Dark Roast Beans
12 Oz Dark Roast Beans$25.00
Harazi Mufawar Blend
12 Oz Harazi Mufawar Blend$30.00
Turkish Haraz Blend
12 Oz Turkish Haraz Blend$30.00
Jubani Blend
12 Oz Jubani Blend$30.00
Saudi Blend
12 Oz Saudi Haraz Blend, Light roast coffee with Cardamom and Saffron$35.00Ceremonial Matcha Retail Bag
$60.00

Saudi Blend
$35.00
12 Oz Saudi Haraz Blend, Light roast coffee with Cardamom and Saffron
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Haraz Coffee House Locations and Hours
10009 N. MacArthur Blvd. - Irving, TX
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
101 Castle Hills Dr. - Lewisville, TX
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
1076 Illinois Rte 59 - Aurora, IL
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
11015 Main Street - Fairfax, VA
Open now • Closes at 11PM
11401 Broadway St. - Pearland, TX
Open now • Closes at 10PM
13137 S. LaGrange Rd - Orland Park, IL
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
13582 University Blvd - Sugar Land, TX
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
13810 Michigan Ave. - Dearborn, MI
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
1417 FM 1463 Rd Ste 110, Katy, TX 77494
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
1452 Franklin St. - San Francisco, CA
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
1501 Church St. - Detroit, MI
Open now • Closes at 11PM
1737 North Alafaya Trail - Orlando, FL
Open now • Closes at 3AM
1750 Olive Chapel Road - Apex, NC
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
210 Spring St. - SoHo, NY
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
23 West Girard Ave. - Fishtown, PA
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
2900 North Oakland Ave. - Milwaukee, WI
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
30120 Plymouth Rd. - Livonia, MI
Open now • Closes at 10PM
3031 Foothills Blvd - Roseville, CA
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 10AM
3421 Chestnut St. - Philadelphia, PA
Open now • Closes at 10PM
385 George St. - New Brunswick, NJ
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
3915 Western Boulevard - Raleigh, NC
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
4341 14th St. - Plano, TX
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
471 Elmwood Ave. - Buffalo, NY
Open now • Closes at 11PM
500 W. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd - Austin, TX
Open now • Closes at 11PM
501 E Grand River Ave. - East Lansing, MI
Open now • Closes at 9PM
7007 W Dempster St. - Niles, IL
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
7028 Elyson Exchange Wy #100, Cypress, TX 77433
Open now • Closes at 10PM
801 Wells Branch Parkway - Pflugerville, TX
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
89 Hudson St. - Hoboken, NJ
Open now • Closes at 9PM
901 Woodland St. Suite 105 - Nashville, TN
Open now • Closes at 11:30PM
Atlanta, GA
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Austin, TX
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Ballantyne
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Burtonsville
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Charlotte University
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
College Station
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Concord
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Flourtown, PA
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Folsom
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Fort Mill
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Greensboro
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Haraz Coffee - Arlington, TX
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Haraz Coffee - Winter Park, FL
Open now • Closes at 10PM
Haraz Coffee House - Landsby, Mountain View
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Haraz Coffee Syracuse
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Lower Southend
Open now • Closes at 11PM
Minneapolis, MN
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Natomas
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Pearland, TX
Open now • Closes at 11PM
Pembroke Pines, FL
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Plaza Midwood
Open now • Closes at 11PM
Pleasanton
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
San Antonio - Alamo Ranch
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
San Antonio - Medical Center
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
San Francisco Kearny St
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Sterling
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Sweetwater, FL
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
Wesley Chapel, FL
Open now • Closes at 11PM
